T. Suneel Kumar, IPS

31-07-2017 to till date

Sri Praveen Sood, IPS

01-01-2017 to 31-07-2017

N. S. Megharikh, IPS

31-07-2015 to 31-12-2016
M.N.Reddi, IPS

21-07-2014 to 31-07-2015

Shri. Ragavendra H. Auradkar, IPS

30-06-2013 to 21-07-2014

Shri. Jyothi Prakash Mirji, IPS

20-05-2013 to 30-06-2013

Shri. Ragavendra H. Auradkar, IPS

05-04-2013 to 20-05-2013

Shri. Jyothi Prakash Mirji, IPS

02-05-2011 to 05-04-2013

Shri. Shankar M. Bidari, IPS

11-07-2008 to 02-05-2011

Shri. Achyut Rao, IPS

21-06-2006 to 11-07-2008

Shri. Ajay Kumar Singh, IPS

08-06-2005 to 21-06-2006

Shri. Mariswamy, IPS

02-05-2003 to 08-06-2005

Shri. M.D. Singh, IPS

21-10-2002 to 02-05-2003

Shri. H.T. Sangliayana , IPS

31-10-2001 to 21-10-2002

Shri. Madiyal, IPS

19-11-1999 to 31-10-2001

Shri. L. Revanasiddaiah, IPS

14-04-1997 to 18-11-1999

Shri. S.C. Burman, IPS

13-06-1996 to 02-04-1997

Shri. T. Srinivasalu, IPS

21-12-1994 to 13-06-1996

Shri. P. Kodanda Ramaiah, IPS

15-09-1993 to 21-12-1994

Shri. Chandulal, IPS

31-07-1992 to 15-09-1993

Shri. Ramalingam, IPS

05-06-1989 to 31-07-1992

Shri. S.N.S. Murthy, IPS

01-12-1988 to 05-06-1989

Shri. A.R. Sridharan, IPS

31-10-1987 to 01-12-1988

Shri. K.U.Balakrishna Rao, IPS

08-12-1986 to 31-10-1987

Shri. P.G. Arlankar, IPS

02-03-1983 to 08-12-1986

Shri. A.R. Nizamuddin, IPS

31-12-1980 to 02-03-1983

Shri. B.M. Garudachar, IPS

31-10-1976 to 30-12-1980

Shri. T. Albert Manoraj, IPS

02-06-1976 to 31-10-1976

Shri. M. L. Chandra Shekar, IPS

20-09-1973 to 01-06-1976

Shri. K.G. Ramanna, IPS

02-06-1972 to 19-09-1973

Shri. Veera Badhraiah, IPS

31-10-1968 to 01-06-1972

Shri. Kadhar Ali, IPS

20-04-1966 to 31-10-1968

Shri. C. Chandy, IPS

01-07-1963 to 19-04-1966